BINSTED PARISH COUNCIL

FORMED ON 4TH DECEMBER 1894

DECEMBER 1894 to APRIL 1897 William WICKHAM (J.P) (M.P)
MAY 1897 to APRIL 1899 Henry Nicholas WHEELER
APRIL 1899 to APRIL 1907 George LANGRISH
APRIL 1907 to NOVEMBER 1918 Frederick Thomas LOVELL
NOVEMBER 1918 to APRIL 1925 George Gunner CHALCROFT
APRIL 1925 to APRIL 1937 Archibald Mainwaring ROBERTSON
APRIL 1937 TO APRIL 1940Charles Trevor GOOCH
APRIL 1940 to AUGUST 1945Archibald Mainwaring ROBERTSON
AUGUST 1945 to APRIL 1948Ernest James LONGMAN
APRIL 1948 to May 1954Walter Ernest WOOD
MAY 1954 to DECEMBER 1972Alfred Ernest MENTZEL (M.B.E)
JANUARY 1973 to May 1979Francis Henry STEPHENS
MAY 1979 to May 2003Alan Graham LOVELL (J.P)
MAY 2003 to May 2006Gordon John CLEMENTS
MAY 2006 to MAY 2016Kenneth Carter
MAY 2016 to May 2018Ronald David NEIL
MAY 2018 to May 2019 Claire FARGEOT
MAY 2019 to January 2021
Ronald David NEIL
January 2021 to presentAlison Kay MELVIN (Interim)